2019 MDI Exhibitors

Booth # precedes artist name.

27. Suzanne Anderson • Yikes Studio • Dedham 

16. Jodie Aragona • Aragona Designs • Southwest Harbor

38. Bonnie Bishoff J.M. Syron • Bonnie Bishoff • Brunswick

36. Judith Blank • Judith’s Handweaving • Bar Harbor

30. Stephani Briggs • Stephani Briggs Luxury Jeweler • Blue Hill

35. Cathie Cantara • Homeport Pottery Studio • Kennebunkport

46. Raymond Carbone • Raymond Carbone ~ Sculptor • Steuben

40. Chaya Caron • Chaya Studio Jewelry • Portland

17. Autumn Cipala • Autumn Cipala Pottery • Thomaston

21.Stephanie Crossman • Gram J’s Nets • Vinalhaven

31. Lisa & Scott Cylinder • Chickenscratch • Brunswick

18. Tom Dahlke • North Fork Woodworks • Brunswick

11. Lanny Dean • Lanny’s Woodturning • Union

12. Lisa Gent • Lisa Gent Handcrafted Jewelry • Cape Elizabeth

14. Jackie Haines • Jackie Haines Jewelry • Lamoine

25. Pamela Hitchcock • Pamela Hitchcock Goldsmith • Belfast

29. Michael Hoy • Michael Hoy • Woodworking Solon

6. Hillary Hutton • Hutton Handwovens • Vienna

7. Mark Hutton • Hutton Studios • Vienna

34. Emi Ito • Ysoko, Inc. • Bath

4. Jody Johnstone • Jody Johnstone Pottery

41. Peter Jones • Mountain Street Pottery • Camden

3. Ron King • Ron King Design Studio • Penobscot

43. Erlynne Kitagawa • Dog Island Fleece • Harborside

37. Judi & Chong Lim • Island Designs • Scarborough

1. Stuart Loten • Loten Art Lighting • Montville

47. Laurel MacDuffie & David Orser • Cedar Mountain Potters • Parsonfield

45. Kreg McCune • Kreg McCune Pottery • Seal Cove

13. Donna McMillan • Cozy Clothes • Pemaquid

32. Jennifer Miller • Undercover Concepts • Lamoine

24. Paul Monfredo & Nancy McCormick • Monfredo McCormick • Seal Harbor

28. Heather Murray • Heather Murray ~ Jeweler • Bar Harbor

33. Leanne Nickon • Pennello • Bar Harbor

15. Linda & Ken Perrin • Atlantic Art Glass • Ellsworth

22. Christine Peters • Christine Peters Jewelry • Damariscotta

26. David Pollock • Maggie’s Farm • Kents Hill

42. Melissa Rioux • Lakonia Greek Products • Biddeford

20. Emily Shaffer • Emily Shaffer Studio • Belfast

19. Amy Smith • Blue Feet Studio

44. Jamien St. Pierre • Jamien St. Pierre Fine Furniture • Salsbury Cove

8. Lauran Sundin • Lauran Sundin ~ Jeweler • Concord

5. Emma Thieme • Maven Leather • Cherryfield

23. Victoria Varga • Victoria Varga Jewelry • Cumberland Foreside

2. Jonathan White • Odd Inq Pottery and Tile • South Portland

39. Catherine Worthington • Earth Tones and Fish Bones • Brunswick

9. Stephen & Tammy Zeh • Stephen Zeh, Basketmaker • Temple

Share Excellence in Fine Craft